Table of the population of the most numerous nationalities by native language in the Novosibirsk Region
колонки: в том числе
Все население
Указавшие нац…Указавшие национальную принадлежность
Русские
Татары
Немцы
Таджики
Украинцы
Казахи
Узбеки
Киргизы
Армяне
Другие национ…Другие национальности
Национальная …Национальная принадлежность не указана
Indicated native language
Indicated native language / Все население: 2.3m
Indicated native language / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 2.3m
Indicated native language / Русские: 2.2m
Indicated native language / Татары: 16,114
Indicated native language / Немцы: 15,882
Indicated native language / Таджики: 8,785
Indicated native language / Украинцы: 8,872
Indicated native language / Казахи: 8,449
Indicated native language / Узбеки: 7,945
Indicated native language / Киргизы: 5,828
Indicated native language / Армяне: 5,427
Indicated native language / Другие национальности: 52,252
Indicated native language / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 51,553
Indicated native language — Russi…Indicated native language — Russian
Indicated native language — Russian / Все население: 2.3m
Indicated native language — Russian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 2.2m
Indicated native language — Russian / Русские: 2.1m
Indicated native language — Russian / Татары: 7,238
Indicated native language — Russian / Немцы: 14,738
Indicated native language — Russian / Таджики: 1,048
Indicated native language — Russian / Украинцы: 7,494
Indicated native language — Russian / Казахи: 3,974
Indicated native language — Russian / Узбеки: 1,130
Indicated native language — Russian / Киргизы: 947.0
Indicated native language — Russian / Армяне: 1,538
Indicated native language — Russian / Другие национальности: 39,452
Indicated native language — Russian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 50,729
Indicated native language — Perso…Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Все население: 465,171
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 41,036
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Русские: 34,812
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Татары: 218.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Немцы: 115.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Таджики: 407.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Украинцы: 128.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Казахи: 221.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Узбеки: 254.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Киргизы: 219.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Армяне: 152.0
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Другие национальности: 4,510
Indicated native language — Persons whose native language is not indicated in the census sheets / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 424,135
Stated native language — Tajik
Stated native language — Tajik / Все население: 7,921
Stated native language — Tajik / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 7,781
Stated native language — Tajik / Русские: 60.0
Stated native language — Tajik / Татары: 1.00
Stated native language — Tajik / Таджики: 7,539
Stated native language — Tajik / Украинцы: 1.00
Stated native language — Tajik / Казахи: 1.00
Stated native language — Tajik / Узбеки: 116.0
Stated native language — Tajik / Киргизы: 4.00
Stated native language — Tajik / Другие национальности: 59.0
Stated native language — Tajik / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 140.0
Indicated native language — Tatar
Indicated native language — Tatar / Все население: 9,152
Indicated native language — Tatar / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 9,074
Indicated native language — Tatar / Русские: 89.0
Indicated native language — Tatar / Татары: 8,834
Indicated native language — Tatar / Немцы: 1.00
Indicated native language — Tatar / Таджики: 1.00
Indicated native language — Tatar / Казахи: 61.0
Indicated native language — Tatar / Узбеки: 4.00
Indicated native language — Tatar / Киргизы: 2.00
Indicated native language — Tatar / Другие национальности: 82.0
Indicated native language — Tatar / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 78.0
Indicated native language — Indic…Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above)
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Все население: 381.0
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 346.0
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Русские: 219.0
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Татары: 1.00
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Немцы: 2.00
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Таджики: 13.0
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Украинцы: 1.00
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Киргизы: 1.00
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Армяне: 1.00
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Другие национальности: 108.0
Indicated native language — Indicated other languages (not listed above) / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 35.0
Indicated native language — Kazakh
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Все население: 4,658
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 4,582
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Русские: 99.0
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Татары: 25.0
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Немцы: 4.00
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Казахи: 4,388
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Узбеки: 4.00
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Киргизы: 7.00
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Другие национальности: 55.0
Indicated native language — Kazakh / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 76.0
Indicated native language — Uzbek
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Все население: 7,056
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 6,953
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Русские: 75.0
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Татары: 7.00
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Таджики: 148.0
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Казахи: 7.00
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Узбеки: 6,591
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Киргизы: 44.0
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Другие национальности: 81.0
Indicated native language — Uzbek / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 103.0
Stated native language — Kyrgyz
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Все население: 5,161
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 5,061
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Русские: 37.0
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Таджики: 11.0
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Казахи: 7.00
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Узбеки: 90.0
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Киргизы: 4,823
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Другие национальности: 93.0
Stated native language — Kyrgyz / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 100.0
Indicated native language — Ukrai…Indicated native language — Ukrainian
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Все население: 1,679
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 1,648
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Русские: 228.0
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Немцы: 2.00
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Украинцы: 1,362
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Казахи: 2.00
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Узбеки: 2.00
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Другие национальности: 52.0
Indicated native language — Ukrainian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 31.0
Indicated native language — Azerb…Indicated native language — Azerbaijani
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Все население: 3,166
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 3,110
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Русские: 55.0
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Татары: 2.00
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Казахи: 7.00
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Армяне: 3.00
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Другие национальности: 3,043
Indicated native language — Azerbaijani / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 56.0
Indicated native language — German
Indicated native language — German / Все население: 1,208
Indicated native language — German / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 1,195
Indicated native language — German / Русские: 44.0
Indicated native language — German / Немцы: 1,133
Indicated native language — German / Украинцы: 1.00
Indicated native language — German / Казахи: 1.00
Indicated native language — German / Другие национальности: 16.0
Indicated native language — German / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 13.0
respondents indicating native lan…respondents indicating native language — Turkmen
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Все население: 76.0
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 74.0
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Русские: 3.00
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Немцы: 1.00
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Узбеки: 1.00
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Другие национальности: 69.0
respondents indicating native language — Turkmen / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 2.00
Stated native language — Udmurt
Stated native language — Udmurt / Все население: 86.0
Stated native language — Udmurt / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 85.0
Stated native language — Udmurt / Русские: 11.0
Stated native language — Udmurt / Татары: 1.00
Stated native language — Udmurt / Украинцы: 1.00
Stated native language — Udmurt / Другие национальности: 72.0
Stated native language — Udmurt / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 1.00
Indicated native language — Armen…Indicated native language — Armenian
Indicated native language — Armenian / Все население: 4,200
Indicated native language — Armenian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 4,110
Indicated native language — Armenian / Русские: 48.0
Indicated native language — Armenian / Армяне: 3,861
Indicated native language — Armenian / Другие национальности: 201.0
Indicated native language — Armenian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 90.0
Indicated native language — Bashk…Indicated native language — Bashkir
Indicated native language — Bashkir / Все население: 187.0
Indicated native language — Bashkir / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 183.0
Indicated native language — Bashkir / Русские: 3.00
Indicated native language — Bashkir / Татары: 3.00
Indicated native language — Bashkir / Другие национальности: 177.0
Indicated native language — Bashkir / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 4.00
Stated native language — Buryat
Stated native language — Buryat / Все население: 673.0
Stated native language — Buryat / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 668.0
Stated native language — Buryat / Русские: 4.00
Stated native language — Buryat / Украинцы: 1.00
Stated native language — Buryat / Другие национальности: 663.0
Stated native language — Buryat / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 5.00
Indicated native language — Georg…Indicated native language — Georgian
Indicated native language — Georgian / Все население: 298.0
Indicated native language — Georgian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 285.0
Indicated native language — Georgian / Русские: 12.0
Indicated native language — Georgian / Армяне: 3.00
Indicated native language — Georgian / Другие национальности: 270.0
Indicated native language — Georgian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 13.0
Indicated native language — Jewish
Indicated native language — Jewish / Все население: 27.0
Indicated native language — Jewish / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 27.0
Indicated native language — Jewish / Русские: 3.00
Indicated native language — Jewish / Таджики: 1.00
Indicated native language — Jewish / Украинцы: 1.00
Indicated native language — Jewish / Другие национальности: 22.0
Indicated native language — Kurdi…Indicated native language — Kurdish
Indicated native language — Kurdish / Все население: 1,130
Indicated native language — Kurdish / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 1,128
Indicated native language — Kurdish / Русские: 10.0
Indicated native language — Kurdish / Армяне: 20.0
Indicated native language — Kurdish / Другие национальности: 1,098
Indicated native language — Kurdish / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 2.00
Indicated native language — Latvi…Indicated native language — Latvian
Indicated native language — Latvian / Все население: 77.0
Indicated native language — Latvian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 76.0
Indicated native language — Latvian / Русские: 8.00
Indicated native language — Latvian / Украинцы: 1.00
Indicated native language — Latvian / Другие национальности: 67.0
Indicated native language — Latvian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 1.00
Indicated native language — Moldo…Indicated native language — Moldovan
Indicated native language — Moldovan / Все население: 120.0
Indicated native language — Moldovan / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 117.0
Indicated native language — Moldovan / Русские: 5.00
Indicated native language — Moldovan / Украинцы: 2.00
Indicated native language — Moldovan / Другие национальности: 110.0
Indicated native language — Moldovan / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 3.00
respondents indicating native lan…respondents indicating native language — Persian
respondents indicating native language — Persian / Все население: 50.0
respondents indicating native language — Persian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 49.0
respondents indicating native language — Persian / Таджики: 22.0
respondents indicating native language — Persian / Узбеки: 4.00
respondents indicating native language — Persian / Другие национальности: 23.0
respondents indicating native language — Persian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 1.00
Indicated native language — Roman…Indicated native language — Romanian
Indicated native language — Romanian / Все население: 47.0
Indicated native language — Romanian / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 46.0
Indicated native language — Romanian / Русские: 22.0
Indicated native language — Romanian / Украинцы: 6.00
Indicated native language — Romanian / Другие национальности: 18.0
Indicated native language — Romanian / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 1.00
Indicated native language — Russi…Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf
Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf / Все население: 64.0
Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf / Указавшие национальную принадлежность: 55.0
Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf / Русские: 45.0
Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf / Украинцы: 1.00
Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf / Другие национальности: 9.00
Indicated native language — Russian Sign Language of the deaf / Национальная принадлежность не указана: 9.00
Set in numbers
Rosstat data. Row: 131, indicators: 13. Breakdown: Those who indicated native language; Those who indicated native language — Russian; Those who indicated native language — Persons whose census forms...; Those who indicated native language — Tajik; Those who indicated native language — Tatar and others
Five highest values: Those who indicated native language (2.3 million), Those who indicated native language — Russian (2.3 million), Those who indicated native language — Persons whose census forms... (465 171), Those who indicated native language — Tatar (9 152), Those who indicated native language — Tajik (7 921). The gap between the highest and lowest is 86 371 times. The top five account for 99.4% of the total across all positions — the distribution is heavily skewed towards the top